?

Log in

Goin down to south park [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
goin down to south park

[ website | south park! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 22nd, 2011|08:08 pm]
goin down to south park

p3rox
I call Wendy!
linkpost comment

i'm here like three years late D: [Jun. 9th, 2009|01:06 am]
goin down to south park

inkpoisoned
dunno if anyone is still doing this thing (it was like three years ago D:)
but if you are, can i be kyle??

he is kinda made of win XD XD XD
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 13th, 2006|04:04 pm]
goin down to south park
ser_n_dipity
Can I be Cartman's Mom?
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 9th, 2006|09:37 am]
goin down to south park

siiix
[mood |determined]

In this season finale episode, which first aired on December 7, a local statue of the Virgin Mary bleeds from its ass. Townsfolk think it's a miracle. Emperor Palpatine Pope Benedict XVI visits to inspect the statue in person, determines that it is instead bleeding from its vagina, and declares: "A chick bleeding out her vagina is no miracle."

The conservative group demanded that this episode be permanently retired and not be made available on DVD.
Screencaps of the episode were no longer available on Comedy Central's press site or on comedycentral.com's South Park section.
"Bloody Mary" was yanked from the schedule.

------------------
My opinion:
If you watch this episode you realize that it is actually far not as disgusting than some other episodes i saw prior involving religious icons.
That is NOT the reason this episode was yanked !!!

This episode tells the Truth about how today (again, just it was in the dark ages) religion slowly eats its rotten ways in to people's heads and with that in to our law system. (the lesson of the story is as well excellent and as well not something religious people would like to see broadcast as they thrive on the problems and suffering of people)
IT HIT TO CLOSE TO HOME
Good job south park !!!!

I will make help make this episode available to anyone to see,
If the links below will not work i will keep creating new ones
http://home.arcor.de/siiix/SouthPark-09e14BloodyMary(50kbs).wmv 8mb
http://home.arcor.de/siiix/SouthPark-09e14BloodyMary(150kbs).wmv 24mb
(The only difference is the quality/size)


to send your THANKS to the Catholic League who is responsible for this attack on south park and freedom of speech (there you find email, fax and phone numbers) :
http://www.catholicleague.org/05press_releases/quarter%204/051230_Southpark_pulled.htm
link3 comments|post comment

Hi [Dec. 20th, 2005|11:18 pm]
goin down to south park

sag82
[mood |chippershpadoinkle!]
[music |Arch Enemy]

Just joined this community. Should have joined sooner as I love all of Trey and Matt's work. (Bit of an obsessive, lol.)

"You're a big fatass! And you're Mom's a hermaferlite!"
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2004|04:21 pm]
goin down to south park
hello_friend
Can I use Mr. Garrison?

I just can't trust anything that bleeds for five days and never dies. ;)
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2004|03:53 pm]
goin down to south park
penny_lane7
Hey! Thanks everyone for joining...so this is the list...

Scream_so_loud: CRAIG
Sherx: KENNY
roland_1212: STAN
Deelybopper: BUTTERS
Brassidiot: TWEAK
sensorium: CARTMAN

This is what you guys do: make a seperate journal for your character and write like you are that character...like for example, Cartman would be like:
"Today i tried to exterminate the jews" or whatever...haha

And the name for the LJ would be the character's name and "rpg" after it...do you get it now?!

I know some people think it's lame but i thought there was no south park rpg so i made one...i was actually gonna delete it but since people joined...i didnt...

Later
linkpost comment

Hee hee! [Dec. 25th, 2004|04:30 pm]
goin down to south park

scream_so_sound
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |"Kyle's Mom's A Bitch" by Cartman]

Meh, can I use Craig? (the "fuck off" kid) Or me??? LOL Seriously can I be Liz(my created char)?
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 24th, 2004|04:33 pm]
goin down to south park

sherx
i call kenny
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 23rd, 2004|11:22 pm]
goin down to south park

roland_1212
[mood |okayokay]

hey, i'd like 2 join the club =)
i call Stan
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]